FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS!

Vetiver Essential Oil 1 drum

Ingredients: 100% Pure Vetiver Oil (Vetiveria Zizanionides)
Liquid Volume: 1 Drum (55 gallon container – weighs 400 lbs)
Aroma: Fresh & Woodsy with hints of Light Spice
Mood: Focus, Renewed, Stress Relief & Clarity
Uses: Topical & Aromatherapy

$198,000.00

Out of stock

Vetiver Essential Oil 1 drum

Description

  • KAM Vetiver Essential Oil – Our aromatherapy essential oils vetiver exude an earthy and woodsy aroma like the vetiver roots. Our vetiver essential oil calms the mind, promotes better sleep, and increases libido.
  • Diffuse or Topical – Use pure vetiver essential oil diffuser to relax yourself or your children’s minds for good sleep and better focus. Blend vetiver pure essential oil with carrier oils for topical use to relieve body aches.
  • Improve Focus, Calm for Sleep – The relaxing scent of vetiver essential oils keeps you calm with lesser fidgety behaviors for better sleep.  
  • Ease Cramps and Headaches – Vetiver oil essential oils help relieve pain for more comfortable moments. Experience soothing, all-day comfort, and join your partner to rest and unwind for a relaxing, intimate moment.
  • Natural Ingredients – KAM Vetiver Essential Oil is 100% pure therapeutic grade. This essential oil is perfect for aromatherapy, to make your vetiver perfume, or use in massage therapy.

Additional information

Ingredients

100% Pure Vetiver Oil (Vetiveria zizanionides)

Safety Information

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children and if pregnant, please consult your physician before use. Avoid using on infants or very young children. Essential oils, by their concentrated nature, may sometimes cause sensitivity if used in their undiluted form.

Country of Origin:

Haiti

Botanical Name:

Vetiver Zizanioides

Family Name:

Poaceae

INCI:

Vetiveria Zizanioides Root Oil

Common Names:

Vetiver, Vetivert

Part Used:

Root

Extraction Method:

Steam distilled

Scent:

Strong, earthy and woody

Physical State:

Liquid

Natural:

Yes

Organic:

Yes

Specific Gravity:

0.9959

Solubility:

Insoluble

Acid Value:

5.9 mg. KOH/g

Alcohol Soluble:

2% in 80% EOH conforms

Apperance:

Light brown viscous liquid

Optical Rotation:

0.05 g/ml in Hexane @25 c +1.476

Refraction Index:

1.523

Viscosity:

242 CST.

Size

1 Drum

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vetiver Essential Oil 1 drum”

Your email address will not be published.

Vetiver Essential Oil